MENU
CLOSE

Our Board

Executive Committee

Chuck Henderson

President

Owner, Mrs. Clinton Walker House

George Meyer

First Vice President

Vice President, Morlin Asset Management, LP
General Manager, Los Angeles Union Station

Larry Woodin

Second Vice President

Executive Director and Founder, EcoHome Foundation
President, Gold Standard Capital Group

Cynthia M. Jacob

Secretary

Cultural heritage and preservation law, Senior Counsel and former partner, Fisher & Phillips LLP

Mary F. Roberts

Treasurer

Executive Director, Martin House Restoration Corporation

Jeffrey Herr

Executive Committee Member At Large

Retired Curator, Hollyhock House and Simon Rodia’s Towers in Watts

Richard Longstreth

Executive Committee Member At Large

Director of the Graduate Program in Historic Preservation, George Washington University

Ronald P. Duplack

Executive Committee Member At Large

Partner, Rieck and Crotty, PC

Members At Large

Michael Desmond, PhD

Director, College of Art + Design
Professor of Architecture, Louisiana State University

Jennifer Gray

Adjunct Assistant Professor, Graduate School of Architecture, Planning, and Preservation at Columbia University

Justin Gunther

Director, Fallingwater
Vice President, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Neil Levine

Emmet Blakeney Gleason Research Professor of History of Art and Architecture, Harvard University

Susan Jacobs Lockhart

Member, Board of Trustees, Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation

Vincent Michael

Executive Director, San Antonio Conservation Society

Ted Muntz

Owner, FLW Lovness Estate, President and CEO (Retired) of Fab Pipe Inc.

Daniel Nichols, AIA

Architect, Ragan Design Group
Owner, Sweeton House

Janet Parks

Retired Curator of Drawings and Archives, Avery Architectural & Fine Arts Library, Columbia University

Scott W. Perkins

Director of Preservation & Collections, Fallingwater

Fred Prozzillo

Vice President of Preservation, The Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation

Tim Quigley, AIA

Principal, Quigley Architects

Ron Scherubel

Retired Executive Director, Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy
Retired Vice President and General Counsel, Sara Lee Foods

Marsha Shyer

Owner, Brandes House
Marketing and Communications Professional

Steve Sikora

Owner, Willey House

Safina Uberoi

International documentary filmmaker
Owner, Tonkens House

Lynda Waggoner

Director Emerita, Fallingwater
Vice President, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Emeritus Directors

Jack Quinan

Curator Emeritus, Darwin Martin House Restoration Corporation
Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus, SUNY Buffalo

Roland Reisley

Owner, Roland and Ronny Reisley House in Usonia, New York

Honorary Board

Eric Lloyd Wright

Thomas Wright