MENU
CLOSE

Our Board

Executive Committee

Safina Uberoi

President

International documentary filmmaker,
Co-Owner, Tonkens House and Frederick C. Bagley House

Scott W. Perkins

First Vice President

Sr. Director of Preservation & Collections, Fallingwater

Daniel Nichols, AIA

Second Vice President

Architect, Ragan Design Group
Owner, Sweeton House

Cynthia M. Jacob

Secretary

Cultural heritage and preservation law, Senior Counsel and former partner, Fisher & Phillips LLP

George Meyer

Treasurer

Vice President, Morlin Asset Management, LP
General Manager, Los Angeles Union Station

Jeffrey Herr

Executive Committee Member At Large

Retired Curator, Hollyhock House and Simon Rodia’s Towers in Watts

Richard Longstreth

Executive Committee Member At Large

Director of the Graduate Program in Historic Preservation, George Washington University

Ronald P. Duplack

Executive Committee Member At Large

Partner, Rieck and Crotty, PC

Members At Large

Liz Allen

Owner, E. Fay Jones Sequoyah Project

Marsh Davis

President and CEO, Indiana Landmarks
President, John E. Christian Family Memorial Trust, owner of the John E. and Catherine E. Christian House (Samara)

Michael Desmond, PhD

Professor of Architecture & Director of Graduate Studies, College of Art + Design, Louisiana State University

Jennifer Gray

Director of the Taliesin Institute, Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation

Justin Gunther

Director, Fallingwater
Vice President, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Kelly Jones

Managing Director of Assets/Technology, Perlmutter Investment Company

Carmen Korleski

Director of Hospitality, Emil Bach House, TAWANI Enterprises

Greg Maxwell

Preservation Architect, Harboe Architects, PC

Ted Muntz

Owner, FLW Lovness Estate, President and CEO (Retired) of Fab Pipe Inc.

Eric O’Malley

President, Organic Architecture + Design Archives, Inc.

Janet Parks

Retired Curator of Drawings and Archives, Avery Architectural & Fine Arts Library, Columbia University

Fred Prozzillo

Nord McClintock Family VP of Preservation and Collections, Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation (Taliesin West & Taliesin)

Tim Quigley

Principal, Quigley Architects

Ayad Rahmani

Professor of Architecture, Washington State University

Ron Scherubel

Retired Executive Director, Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy
Retired Vice President and General Counsel, Sara Lee Foods

Katherine Seale

Former Executive Director, Preservation Dallas
Former Chair, Dallas Landmarks Commission

Marsha Shyer

Owner, Brandes House
Marketing and Communications Professional

Ilene R. Tyler

Architect, Author, Preservationist
Former Director of Preservation, Quinn Evans Architects

Lynda Waggoner

Director Emerita, Fallingwater
Vice President, Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Marta Wojcik

Executive Director & Curator, Westcott House

Emeritus Directors

Jack Holzhueter

Retired, Historian and Editor, Wisconsin Historical Society

Jack Quinan

Curator Emeritus, Darwin Martin House Restoration Corporation
Distinguished Service Professor Emeritus, SUNY Buffalo
Founding Board member, Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy

Roland Reisley

Owner, Roland and Ronny Reisley House in Usonia, New York
Founding Board member, Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy

Thomas Schmidt

Retired, Vice President & Counsel Western Pennsylvania Conservancy & Director, Fallingwater
Founding Board President, Frank Lloyd Wright Building Conservancy

Honorary Board

Thomas Wright